Faculty & Staff

Our great team

Sister Maria Christi Greve, O.P.

Principal

Mr. Travis Johnson

Mr. Travis Johnson

Assistant Principal

Father John Paul Walker, O.P.

Pastor

Mr. Jim Andrus

Mr. Jim Andrus

Maintenance Specialist

Mrs. JoAnne Bayer

First Grade Aide

Mrs. Beth Beatrice

Seventh Grade | History

Mrs. Susie Berry

Mrs. Susie Berry

Kindergarten Aide

Mrs. Janet Bowman

Fifth Grade | English | Literature

Sister Emma Calvo, O.P.

Fourth Grade | Religion (Grades 4-5)

Mrs. Suzan Capozzoli

Fourth Grade | Social Studies |
Language Arts

Mrs. Mandy Chadwell

Mrs. Mandy Chadwell

Intervention Specialist

Ms. Marie Cordier

Second Grade

Jeanne Cregan

Mrs. Jeanne Cregan

Eighth Grade | Math (Grades 6-8)

Mrs. Karyn Dickman

Mrs. Karyn Dickman

Reading Resource Specialist

Mrs. Cheryl Donahue

First Grade Aide

Mrs. Michelle Dushensky

Mrs. Michelle Dushensky

Communications Coordinator

Mrs. Anne Ethier

Mrs. Anne Ethier

Third Grade

Mrs. Julie Fentress

Mrs. Julie Fentress

School Receptionist

Mrs. Emma Golias

Mrs. Emma Golias

Administrative Assistant Business Office

Mrs. Patty Hook

Mrs. Patty Hook

After School Care

Mrs. Emily Joncas

Mrs. Emily Joncas

Kindergarten

Ms. Rebecca Kuch

Music

Ms. Maria Kuhlmann

Ms. Maria Kuhlmann

First Grade

Mr. Jarrod Lux

Latin (Grades 6-8)

Mrs. Samantha Magee

Mrs. Samantha Magee

Librarian

Mr. Joshua McKenna

Fifth Grade | Math | Science (Grades 4-5)

Mrs. Teresa Miller

Kindergarten Aide

Mrs. Erica Monahan

Mrs. Erica Monahan

First Grade

Mr. Walter Plummer

Mr. Walter Plummer

Director of Youth Formation

Ms. Amy Pugliano

Ms. Amy Pugliano

Art

Mrs. Joan Ratajczak

Mrs. Joan Ratajczak

Seventh Grade | English (Grade 7-8)
Literature (Grade 7)

Mr. Don Regan

Mr. Don Regan

Business Manager

Ms. Emily Rivard

Ms. Emily Rivard

Kindergarten

Mr. Matt Schlotman

Mr. Matt Schlotman

Sixth Grade | Religion |
English | Literature

Mr. Benson Spurling

Mr. Benson Spurling

Physical Education

Mrs. Courtney Swillinger

Mrs. Courtney Swillinger

Speech Language Pathologist

Mrs. Elizabeth Voet

Third Grade

Sister Anne Therese Wilder

Sister Anne Therese Wilder

Second Grade

Sister Maria Francesca Wiley

Sister Maria Francesca Wiley

Eighth Grade | Literature |
Religion (Grades 7-8)

Ms. Madeline Woebkenberg

Ms. Madeline Woebkenberg

Administrative Assistant

Ms. Laurie Zentner

Ms. Laurie Zentner

Sixth Grade | Science (Grades 6-8)