Faculty & Staff

Our great team

Sister Maria Christi Greve, O.P.

Principal

Mr. Travis Johnson

Mr. Travis Johnson

Assistant Principal

Father John Paul Walker, O.P.

Pastor

Mr. Jim Andrus

Mr. Jim Andrus

Maintenance Specialist

Ms. Emma Barlow

Fifth Grade | Social Studies |
Latin (Grades 3–8)

Mrs. JoAnne Bayer

First Grade Aide

Mrs. Crista Baumer

After School Care Assistant

Mrs. Susie Berry

Mrs. Susie Berry

Kindergarten Aide

Mrs. Janet Bowman

Fifth Grade | Math |
English | Literature

Mrs. Suzan Capozzoli

Fourth Grade | Social Studies |
Language Arts

Mrs. Mandy Chadwell

Mrs. Mandy Chadwell

Intervention Specialist

Jeanne Cregan

Mrs. Jeanne Cregan

Eighth Grade | Math (Grades 6-8)

Mrs. Karyn Dickman

Mrs. Karyn Dickman

Reading Resource Specialist

Mrs. Michelle Dushensky

Mrs. Michelle Dushensky

Communications Coordinator

Mrs. Anne Ethier

Mrs. Anne Ethier

Third Grade

Mrs. Julie Fentress

Mrs. Julie Fentress

Third Grade

Mr. Jim Gillum

Mr. Jim Gillum

Music

Mrs. Emma Golias

Mrs. Emma Golias

Administrative Assistant Business Office

Mr. Jeff Hileman

Mr. Jeff Hileman

Science (Grades 4-5) | STEM

Mrs. Patty Hook

Mrs. Patty Hook

After School Care

Mrs. Emily Joncas

Mrs. Emily Joncas

Kindergarten

Ms. Maria Kuhlmann

Ms. Maria Kuhlmann

First Grade

Mrs. Samantha Magee

Mrs. Samantha Magee

Librarian

Mrs. Molly Molnar

Mrs. Molly Molnar

Second Grade

Mrs. Erica Monahan

Mrs. Erica Monahan

First Grade

Mr. Walter Plummer

Mr. Walter Plummer

Director of Youth Formation

Ms. Amy Pugliano

Ms. Amy Pugliano

Art

Mrs. Joan Ratajczak

Mrs. Joan Ratajczak

Seventh Grade | English (Grade 7-8)
Literature (Grade 7)

Mr. Don Regan

Mr. Don Regan

Business Manager

Ms. Emily Rivard

Ms. Emily Rivard

Kindergarten

Mrs. Michelle Roberts

Mrs. Michelle Roberts

Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

Mr. Matt Schlotman

Mr. Matt Schlotman

Sixth Grade | Religion |
English | Literature

Mr. Benson Spurling

Mr. Benson Spurling

Physical Education

Mrs. Courtney Swillinger

Mrs. Courtney Swillinger

Speech Language Pathologist

Mrs. Kelly Wersel

Kindergarten Aide

Sister Anne Therese Wilder

Sister Anne Therese Wilder

Second Grade

Sister Maria Francesca Wiley

Sister Maria Francesca Wiley

Eighth Grade | Literature |
Religion (Grades 7-8)

Ms. Madeline Woebkenberg

Ms. Madeline Woebkenberg

Administrative Assistant

Sister Karol Marie Zachman

Sister Karol Marie Zachman

Fourth Grade | Math |
Religion (Grades 4-5)

Ms. Laurie Zentner

Ms. Laurie Zentner

Sixth Grade | Science (Grades 6-8)